BIOGRAPHYFeatured

Mannara Chopra Biography 2023, House, Boyfriend & Net Worth

83 / 100

Mannara Chopra Biography 2023, House, Boyfriend & Net Worth | Mannara Chopra is the cousin sister of Priyanka Chopra who is an actress and has recently participated in Bigg Boss 17. So friends, in today’s article we will tell about Mannara Chopra’s biography and lifestyle.

Mannara’s real Barbie is Handa and she was born on 25 May 1991 in Ambala Cantt, Haryana and is 33 years old as of 2024.

Eduction

Mannara did his schooling from Summer Field School, New Delhi. After completing school, she obtained BBA degree and Mannara is also a fashion designer.

NameMannara Chopra
Real name/
Other Name
Mannara Chopra, Barbie, Barbie Handa
ProfessionActress, Model
Date of Birth / Birthday25 May 1991
Age (as in 2023)32 Years Old
Place of Birth / HometownAmbala Cantt., Haryana, India

career

After completing her graduation, Mannara moved from Delhi to Mumbai, from where she started her career in modeling and during this time Mannara appeared in more than 40 ad-companies. Friends, Mannara has appeared in the ad of Duplex Paints with Farhan Akhtar and in the ad of Suzuki with Salman Khan and during this time she was offered a Telugu film. Friends, before making her film debut, Mannara was working in films as a fashion designer and assistant choreographer.

The first film of Mannara’s career was a Telugu film. The film whose name is “Prema Gema Janata” was released in 2014 and in 2014 itself, Mannara made her Hindi debut in the Bollywood film ‘Zid Se’ in which she played the role of Maya and in 2015 she appeared in the Tamil film Santa, Maruti, Hum Aur Kaval. And in 2016, Mannara was seen in two Telugu films ‘Jab Kanna and Thika’. Apart from Hindi, Tamil and Telugu films, he has also worked in Kannada films.

In the year 2017, she worked in the film Rogue which was released in Telugu and Canada and then two years later she appeared in the Telugu film Sita. But after this Mannara was not seen in any film. But in 2021, she appeared in the web series “Hale Dil on Broken Notes” and also worked in some music videos and participated in Bigg Boss.

Mannara Chopra
Mannara Chopra

family

In Mannara Chopra’s family, her father is a lawyer and Mannara’s mother is a jewelery designer. Mannara’s mother and Priyanka Chopra’s father and Parineeti Chopra’s father, all three are siblings. For this reason, Mannara is Priyanka Chopra’s cousin. And let me tell you that Mannara Chopra has a real sister whose name is Mithali.

Family Details:
Father’s nameNot known
Mother’s NameNot known
Sister(s) nameMitali Chopra
Brother(s) nameNone
ReligionHinduism
Physical Stats & More
Height (approx.)in centimeters– 168 cm
in meters– 1.68 m
in feet & inches– 5’ 6”
Weight (approx.)in kilograms– 60 kg
in pounds– 132 lbs
Figure Measurements (approx.)32-28-32
Eye ColourBrown
Hair ColourBlack
Read More: Mannara Chopra boyfriend

relationship

Mannara is currently single and is not dating anyone. Although Mannara has worked in many film stories but has not made anyone her boyfriend yet.

Now let’s talk about Mannara Chopra’s house. So friends, Mannara has a beautiful house in Mumbai, Maharashtra where she lives with her family.

car collection

Among the many cars in his car collection is Audi A4 whose price is ₹ 52 lakh. Apart from this there are many cars also.

Net Worth, Income, Assets, Salary

Talking about her income, friends, Mannara charges Rs 50 to 60 lakh for working in a film and most of her income comes from brand endorsements and she earns lakhs of rupees by endorsing brands. Talking about Mannara Chopra’s net worth, friends, her total net worth is around Rs 6 crores.

So this was the life style of Mannara Chopra. How did you like this article? Please tell us by commenting and also by commenting. Who is your favorite contestant in Bigg Boss?

LifeStyle

Does she consume alcohol?: No
Does smoke cigarettes?: No
Eating habit?: Non-Vegetarian
Does she know cooking?: Yes
Does she wear modern dresses?: Yes
Favorite actors: Not Known
Favorite actresses:Not Known
Favorite food:Not Known
Popular movies, Web Series: Not Known
Car or Vehicles owned:Yet to be updated

For more update stay tune with gyaniadda.com

Follow US On Google NewsFollow
Fb PageFollow
TwitterFollow
InstagramFollow
WebsiteVISIT

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *